Garvee Nursery Rocking Chair with Adjustable Footrest, Teddy Fleece Upholstery, Sturdy Wooden Legs, High Backrest, White for Living Room or Bedroom
Regular price
C$337.99
Sale price
C$337.99
Regular price
C$456.99
Unit price
- 26%
30 Day No- Hassle Returns
12-Month Warranty
Total Price
C$337.99
- Superior Comfort & Support: Sink into this nursery rocking chair's plush, high-density cushions for full-body relaxation. Perfect for nursing, reading, or soothing your baby, its ergonomic design ensures all-around comfort during long sitting sessions
- Gentle & Safe Rocking Motion: Designed with a low seat and smooth curved base, this glider rocker moves gently and securely. Both adults and babies can relax or nap peacefully, making it ideal for nurseries, bedrooms, and quiet corners
- Premium Sturdy Wood Frame: Crafted from carefully selected sturdy wood materials, this nursery chair features sturdy wooden legs for lasting strength and stability. Rock with confidence, knowing your lounge chair is built for enduring everyday use
- Adjustable Retractable Footrest: Customize your lounging experience with a retractable and foldable footrest. Enjoy optimal leg support whether you're nursing, cuddling your baby, or unwinding in the living room after a long day
- Stylish Addition to Any Room: With elegant lines, stylish colors, and a cozy single sofa chair silhouette, this nursery glider enhances any home decor. Perfect for nurseries, living rooms, or as a stylish accent armchair in your reading nook