Garvee King Size Bed With Wooden Headboard, Platform Bed Frame, Under-Bed Storage, Rustic Brown, 82x78.7x37.4 in
Regular price
C$270.99
Sale price
C$270.99
Regular price
C$416.99
Unit price
- 35%
Size
:King
30 Day No- Hassle Returns
12-Month Warranty
| Size | King |
| Material | Medium Density Fibreboard, Metal |
| Style | Rustic |
| Special Feature | Stain Resistant |
| Color | Rustic Brown |
| Finish Type | Polished |
| Included Components | Headboard |
| Brand | GARVEE |
| Maximum Weight Recommendation | 700 Pounds |
| Item Weight | 69.4 pounds |
| Assembly Required | Yes |
| UPC | 198290917341 |
Total Price
C$270.99
- Dimensions: LWH: 82 in x 78.7 in x 37.4 in. This sturdy king bed frame features nine support legs, ensuring a foundation for foam, latex, or spring mattresses. It comes equipped with 12 rib slats with silicone buckles, providing quiet and stable support for a restful night's sleep, and boasts an impressive weight capacity of 700 LBS.
- Ample Under-Bed Storage: Make the most of the generous storage space beneath the bed to enhance your bedroom organization. This full bed frame offers plenty of room for storing bedding, accessories, clothing, books, shoes, and much more.
- Vintage-Style Headboard and Footboard: The combination of vintage MDF board and a black metal frame creates a charming industrial and rustic aesthetic. This retro full-sized bed frame adds elegance to your bedroom and harmonizes well with various decor styles.
- User-Friendly Design: Our full-size bed platform is built to be sturdy, slip-resistant, and free from noise and squeaks. No box spring is necessary, allowing you to place your mattress directly on the frame. The expertly crafted components ensure a smooth and uncomplicated assembly process.