Garvee Full Size Upholstered Bed Frame With 4 Storage Drawers, Diamond Button Tufted Headboard, Linen Fabric Platform Bed, Strong Slats Support, Easy Assembly, Neutral Color
Regular price
C$344.99
Sale price
C$344.99
Regular price
C$448.99
Unit price
- 23%
Color
/
Size
:Gray / Full
30 Day No- Hassle Returns
12-Month Warranty
Total Price
C$344.99
- 4 Under-bed Storage Drawers: Features 4 spacious, wire-mesh drawers on easy-glide wheels, providing ample space to store bed sheets, seasonal clothing, and accessories. Each drawer is securely attached to the bed frame to keep your bedroom organized and clutter-free.
- Sophisticated Aesthetics: Upholstered in premium, skin-friendly fabric with a classic diamond button-tufted headboard. This timeless design adds a touch of modern luxury to any bedroom decor while providing a comfortable, cushioned backrest for reading or watching TV.
- Robust Support System: Built with a high-strength metal frame and reinforced wooden/metal slats, this platform bed can support up to 800-1000 lbs without sagging. The durable structure ensures long-lasting stability for years of reliable use.
- Quiet & Economical: The reliable slat system extends the life of your mattress (memory foam, latex, or hybrid) without the need for a bulky box spring. Included EVA foam strips minimize friction between slats and the frame, ensuring a squeak-free, peaceful night's sleep.
- Simplified Setup: Everything you need is smartly packed into one single box, including all parts, tools, and step-by-step instructions. With the help of the intuitive manual, two people can complete the assembly in approximately 30-45 minutes.