Garvee Extendable 47"-63" Round Oval Dining Table With Wider Legs And Sturdy Metal Frame For Kitchen And Apartment, Retro Black, Space Saving
Regular price
C$359.99
Sale price
C$359.99
Regular price
C$467.99
Unit price
- 23%
Color
/
Size
:Retro Black / With Arched Legs
30 Day No- Hassle Returns
12-Month Warranty
Total Price
C$359.99
- 1. 47"-63" Extendable Round Oval Dining Table: Go from a 4-person daily dining table to an 8-person party-ready table . This table extends from a 47” round to a 63” oval, with a self-storing leaf that conveniently hides under the top. The smooth-glide mechanism ensures a frustration-free transformation every time, making you always ready to host
- 2. Wider Legs, Thick Board & Reinforced Metal Frame: This farmhouse dining table is built to last with 12" in extra-wide legs, 1.57" thickened boards, and 1.18" tabletop, with an added metal frame for maximum stability. This robust design significantly increases its load-bearing capacity, supporting up to 400 lbs with ease
- 3. Durable and Stable: Enjoy the rich, detailed wood-like premium MDF tabletop. For a perfectly even surface, built-in adjustable leg levelers at the base guarantee a rock- foundation, eliminating any wobbles on imperfect floors
- 4. Space Saving and Versatile Usage: Designed for modern living, this farmhouse round oval kitchen table is the ultimate space-saving chameleon. Keep it compact for intimate daily meals, preserving precious floor space. When guests arrive at a party, it expands effortlessly to meet the challenge. Its versatile design isn't just for dining—it seamlessly transitions into a productive work-from-home desk or a spacious craft table, making it the single most useful piece of furniture in your home