Garvee 75 in Futon Sofa Bed Mid-Century Convertible PU Leather Sleeper Couch with Adjustable Backrest Brown for Living Room & Bedroom
Regular price
C$537.99
Sale price
C$537.99
Regular price
C$736.99
Unit price
- 27%
30 Day No- Hassle Returns
12-Month Warranty
Total Price
C$537.99
- Convertible Futon Sofa: The backrest of this futon sofa has 3 adjustable angles, and can be switched between sofa, bed, and recliner. the bed form size can be reached 75.2” L*37.4” W*15.75” H, suitable for living and guest rooms.
- Comfy & Modern: This sofa Bed is made of soft, skin-friendly PU leather with a simple yet elegant design, complemented by a vintage brown color that showcases the perfect blend of style and comfort. It features high-quality foam seating that ensures it won't sag or deform when sitting, providing you with lasting comfort and safety.
- Sturdy& Durable Construction: The main frame of this futon couch is meticulously constructed from iron and wood. This combination not only provides exceptional support strength, with a maximum capacity of up to 700 LBS but also significantly enhances its structural stability, ensuring safety and durability during use.
- Easy to Clean: Whether dealing with everyday stains or the occasional accident, wiping with a damp cloth will easily remove most dirt, leaving your sleeper sofa fresh and clean. The easy-clean feature allows you to enjoy a worry-free experience in your busy life, reducing the worry of care and maintenance.
- Easy to Assemble: This convertible sleeper sofa is delivered in two boxed packages, with each box weighing 46.5 LBS. It comes with a detailed instruction manual and tools, and all the sofa components are pre-drilled and cut. You simply need to tighten the screws on the key parts, and two people can easily assemble it in less than 20 minutes.