Garvee 5-Tier Boho Bookshelf with Rattan Doors, Tall Wooden Bookcase for Living Room, Bedroom, Home Office, Kitchen, 63 Inch, Natural Wood Color
Regular price
C$268.99
Sale price
C$268.99
Regular price
C$373.99
Unit price
- 28%
30 Day No- Hassle Returns
12-Month Warranty
Total Price
C$268.99
- Rock-Solid Safety First – A 1.2-inch-thick MDF base with adjustable leveling feet keeps the unit steady on uneven floors, while the included anti-tip kit anchors the 63-inch tower to the wall, protecting toddlers, pets and your prized collectibles from accidental tumbles.
- Boho-Chic Statement Piece – Hand-woven natural rattan doors float over a warm wood-grain frame, adding breezy farmhouse texture that instantly elevates living rooms, bedrooms, offices or kitchens without clashing with modern or rustic décor.
- 5-Tier Storage Powerhouse – Four open shelves (each 44 lb-rated) display books, plants or décor, while the lower rattan cabinet conceals clutter, DVDs or office supplies—total footprint 11.8" D x 31.5" W x 63" H, yet only 11" deep to hug tight walls.
- Built to Last – Thick MDF panels, reinforced back rails and premium rattan resist warping or sagging; scratch-resistant veneer and rounded edges keep the look pristine even after years of daily use.
- 30-Minute, Frustration-Free Build – Pre-drilled holes, labeled hardware and a step-by-step visual guide mean one person can assemble the entire shelf with just a screwdriver—no extra tools or prior DIY skills required.